Category Archives: Music

2014 kinda sucked––but it was good at the same time

So 2014 was … eventful, to say the least. Hopefully, we all know about the Mike Brown case, resulting bullshit verdict, and the still-ongoing protesting (which I 110% support btw). There were also the Hong Kong protests, the Ebola outbreak in West Africa, … Continue reading

Posted in Awesomeness, crafts, Crochet, Events, Humanity, Me, Music, NaNoWriMo, Poetry, Rambles, School, The sugar glider, Thingies I did, Writing | Tagged , , , , | 5 Comments

What? This is actually a post?

Frankly, I’m surprised I’m writing this post at all. This week has been hectic and it’s only Wednesday. I dread the weekend. But enough of my woes, let’s get on to the good stuff. I finished a blue baby outfit … Continue reading

Posted in Awesomeness, Crochet, Doctor Who, Emkho, FANFIC, Fexnox, Ideas, Music, Random stuff, Short Stories, The sugar glider, Thingies I did, Torchwood Three, Weird things, Writing, WTF | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | 7 Comments

Awesome Things Part 2

Welcome to Hogwarts. Now, in a few moments you will pass through these doors and join your classmates, but before you take your seats, you must be sorted into your houses. They are Gryffindor, Hufflepuff, Ravenclaw, and Slytherin. Now while … Continue reading

Posted in Awesomeness, Doctor Who, Emkho, fangirl stuff, Fexnox, Ideas, Me, Music | Leave a comment

What happens after ‘Happily Ever After’?

Have you ever wondered what happens after ‘happily ever after’? I know I have. Wondering what happens after the end is the reason for so much fanfiction. Disney fanfic is surprisingly well-written, actually. I will say nothing about Twilight’s fandom, … Continue reading

Posted in Awesomeness, environmental stuff, Music, Random stuff, Weird things | Tagged , , , , , , | 2 Comments

30 Day Blogging Challenge: Day 12

Day 12: A song that you want played at your wedding(or was played). Um . . . Yep. Check out The Piano Guys on Youtube. They’re the best.

Posted in 30 Day Challenge, Awesomeness, Blogging, Music | Tagged , , , , | 2 Comments